Mechanical Keyboard and E-sports Products BBS Online from KEMOVE
Kemove driver software resolution too low - Printable Version

+- Mechanical Keyboard and E-sports Products BBS Online from KEMOVE (https://www.kemovebbs.com)
+-- Forum: Questions & Answers (Not Include Software Questions) (https://www.kemovebbs.com/Forum-Questions-Answers-Not-Include-Software-Questions)
+--- Forum: DIERYA (https://www.kemovebbs.com/Forum-DIERYA)
+---- Forum: DIERYA DK66 (https://www.kemovebbs.com/Forum-DIERYA-DK66)
+---- Thread: Kemove driver software resolution too low (/Thread-Kemove-driver-software-resolution-too-low)



Kemove driver software resolution too low - OJGUGU - 05-19-2020

Hello,

I am having trouble seeing the kemove driver software as the resolution is too low.
I use a 4k monitor and I can barely make out some of the text.
The software does not allow me to change from 1200x900. 
How can I change this?

OJGUGU


RE: Kemove driver software resolution too low - wade - 05-20-2020

(05-19-2020, 02:19 PM)OJGUGU Wrote: Hello,

I am having trouble seeing the kemove driver software as the resolution is too low.
I use a 4k monitor and I can barely make out some of the text.
The software does not allow me to change from 1200x900. 
How can I change this?

OJGUGU
Hi, OJGUGU

The resolution of the current software cannot be modified temporarily
We will add more resolutions in the near future, sorry for the inconvenience.


RE: Kemove driver software resolution too low - OJGUGU - 05-20-2020

Cool, looking forward to it.


RE: Kemove driver software resolution too low - Zuben - 05-24-2020

I got hit with this but have a setup connected to a standard HD monitor and it works. Glad to hear new resolutions are on the horizon for support.


RE: Kemove driver software resolution too low - wade - 05-25-2020

(05-24-2020, 08:59 PM)Zuben Wrote: I got hit with this but have a setup connected to a standard HD monitor and it works. Glad to hear new resolutions are on the horizon for support.
thank you for your support !Big Grin

(05-24-2020, 08:59 PM)Zuben Wrote: I got hit with this but have a setup connected to a standard HD monitor and it works. Glad to hear new resolutions are on the horizon for support.
At present, if the content in the software is unclear, you can lower your screen resolution when setting the software. After the setting is completed, adjust back to your original resolution.